✤
Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://symbolfyi.com/iframe/entity/heavy-four-balloon-spoked-asterisk/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://symbolfyi.com/entity/heavy-four-balloon-spoked-asterisk/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://symbolfyi.com/entity/heavy-four-balloon-spoked-asterisk/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
2724 · Dingbats · Zyyy
حول Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk
Bold asterisk with four balloon-shaped spokes (U+2724) from the Dingbats block. Heavier variant of the four-balloon asterisk, used as an ornamental marker.
On this page
الترميزات
| كتلة Unicode | U+2724 | |
| عشري | ✤ | |
| HTML Hex | ✤ | |
| CSS | \2724 | |
| JavaScript | \u{2724} | |
| Python | \u2724 | |
| Java | \u2724 | |
| UTF-8 سداسي عشري | e2 9c a4 | |
| UTF-16 | 27 24 | |
| مشفر بـ URL | %E2%9C%A4 |
خصائص Unicode
Block
Dingbats
Script
Zyyy
Category
Other Symbol (So)
Bidirectional
ON
رموز مشابهة
مقارنة
الرموز ذات الصلة
الأسئلة الشائعة
What is the ✤ Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk symbol?
✤ is the Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk symbol, encoded at Unicode 2724.
What is the Unicode codepoint of Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk?
The Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk symbol (✤) has codepoint 2724.
How do I type or copy Heavy Four Balloon-Spoked Asterisk?
Copy ✤ directly, or use the HTML entity, CSS, JavaScript, and Python encodings shown on this page.